Geertje van Nes, 1756

Name
Geertje /van Nes/
Also known as
Geertje /Kortleven/
Also known as
Geertje /Cornelisz Bons/
Birth
Christening
October 1, 1756 (aged 0 days)
Text:

http://home.planet.nl/~hvdspek/kw/kw-0004.htm#BM318

Note: Doopboek Lopik: "Den 1sten October 1756 gedoopt het kindt Geertje, in onecht gewonnen. Ten doop gepresenteerd door de moeder, Pietertje van Nes"
Marriage banns
Marriage
Birth of a son
before February 1, 1778 (aged 21 years)
Christening of a son
Birth of a daughter
before March 28, 1779 (aged 22 years)
Christening of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
before February 10, 1782 (aged 25 years)
Christening of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
before June 22, 1783 (aged 26 years)
Christening of a daughter
Birth of a son
before February 13, 1785 (aged 28 years)
Christening of a son
Death of a son
before March 15, 1785 (aged 28 years)
Burial of a son
Birth of a daughter
before February 24, 1788 (aged 31 years)
Christening of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
before January 24, 1790 (aged 33 years)
Christening of a daughter
Death of a daughter
before June 12, 1791 (aged 34 years)
Cause: verdrinking
Burial of a daughter
Birth of a son
before May 5, 1795 (aged 38 years)
Christening of a son
Death of a husband
Death of a son
before May 24, 1796 (aged 39 years)
Burial of a son
Marriage
Birth of a son
October 6, 1799 (aged 43 years)
Christening of a son
October 13, 1799 (aged 43 years)
Birth of a grandchild
before November 8, 1808 (aged 52 years)
Death of a grandchild
before November 8, 1808 (aged 52 years)
Cause: doodgeboren
Burial of a grandchild
Birth of a granddaughter
Christening of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
Death of a granddaughter
Birth of a granddaughter
Death of a granddaughter
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
Death of a son
Death of a grandson
Death of a grandson
Death of a granddaughter
Text:

http://home.planet.nl/~hvdspek/kw/kw-0001.htm#BM107

Death of a daughter
Family with parents
mother
herself
Family with Hendrik Kortleven
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageOctober 13, 1776Lopik
16 months
son
17781836
Birth: before February 1, 1778 30 21 Lopik
Death: April 23, 1836Jaarsveld
14 months
daughter
1779
Birth: before March 28, 1779 31 22 Lopik
3 years
daughter
17821782
Birth: before February 10, 1782 34 25 Lopik
Death: November 5, 1782Lopik
17 months
daughter
1783
Birth: before June 22, 1783 35 26 Lopik
20 months
son
17851785
Birth: before February 13, 1785 37 28
Death: before March 15, 1785Lopik
3 years
daughter
17881870
Birth: before February 24, 1788 40 31 Lopik
Death: April 19, 1870Lopik
23 months
daughter
17901791
Birth: before January 24, 1790 42 33 Lopik
Death: before June 12, 1791Lopik
5 years
son
17951796
Birth: before May 5, 1795 47 38 Lopik
Death: before May 24, 1796Lopik
Family with Aart Cornelisz Bons
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageOctober 28, 1798Lopik
11 months
son
1799
Birth: October 6, 1799 43 Lopik
Christening
Text:

http://home.planet.nl/~hvdspek/kw/kw-0004.htm#BM318

Christening

Doopboek Lopik: "Den 1sten October 1756 gedoopt het kindt Geertje, in onecht gewonnen. Ten doop gepresenteerd door de moeder, Pietertje van Nes"